Northern Vermont Wildcats
Print ViewBookmark and Share
May 31-June 2

Official Schedule of scores (v2)

 

 Friday, May 31st

Day Time  Rink  Division Visiting Team Score Home Team Score
Friday 7:40 am  RISC  U10 (Narragansett) RSG Selects 4 Love the Game 6
Friday 8:00 am  LYN  U10 (Providence) Lions Hockey 3 CP 61's 5
Friday 8:00 am  NESV-P  U8 Empire Snipers (16) 5 CP 61's 4
Friday 8:30 am  NESV-S  U8 NH Whalers 6 Empire Snipers (17) 0
Friday 8:50 am  RISC  U10 (Providence) Coyotes 9 Phantoms HC 3
Friday 9:10 am  LYN  U10 (Cranston) HLH Elite 4 401 Bulldogs 1
Friday 9:10 am  NESV-P  U10 (Narragansett) Empire Snipers 4 CP 61's 4
Friday 9:40 am  NESV-S  U10 (Cranston) MK Selects 0 Empire Snipers 6
Friday 10:00 am  RISC  U12 (Foster) RSG Selects 3 S4 Hockey Club 2
Friday 10:20 am  LYN  U12 (Foster) Caps 7 HLH Elite 1
Friday 10:20 am  NESV-P  U10 (Warwick) Empire Snipers (Yellow) 6 Long Beach Titans 0
Friday 10:50 am  NESV-S  U10 (Warwick) Phantoms HC 0 Empire Snipers (White) 6
Friday 11:10 am  RISC  U12 (Newport) CP 61's 5 Phantoms HC 3
Friday 11:30 am  LYN  U12 (Foster) Adirondack 46ers 7 CP 61's 1
Friday 11:30 am  NESV-P  U12 (Tiverton) Empire Snipers 2 Phantoms HC 5
Friday 12:00 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Newport) No Vermont Wildcats 4 Empire Snipers 4
Friday 12:20 pm  RISC  U12 (Tiverton) Long Island Jawz 3 Mass Spitfires 1
Friday 12:40 pm  LYN  U12 (Exeter) Gotham Knights 3 401 Bulldogs 1
Friday 12:40 pm  NESV-P  U12 (Exeter) Nassau County 0 Empire Snipers 4
Friday 1:10 pm  NESV-S  U14 (Westerly) No Vermont Wildcats 2 Empire Snipers 0
Friday 1:30 pm  RISC  U14 (Westerly) Long Island Wildcats 6 Long Island Jawz 0
Friday 1:50 pm  LYN  U14 (Bristol) CP 61's 1 Team Kanaly 0
Friday 1:50 pm  NESV-P  U14 (Smithfield) Empire Snipers 5 CP 61's 3
Friday 2:20 pm  NESV-S  U8 CP 61's 5 Empire Snipers (17) 1
Friday 2:40 pm  RISC  U14 (Bristol) Washington Jr. Capitals 3 Long Beach Titans 3
Friday 3:00 pm  LYN  U18 S4 Hockey Club 3 HLH Elite 1
Friday 3:00 pm  NESV-P  U12 (Foster) Rhody Rebels 1 Empire Snipers 5
Friday 3:30 pm  NESV-S  U8 Empire Snipers (16) 1 NH Whalers 6
Friday 3:50 pm  RISC  U10 (Providence) Phantoms HC 7 Lions Hockey 3
Friday 4:10 pm  LYN  U14 (Smithfield) LI Nordiques 1 S4 Hockey Club 3
Friday 4:10 pm  NESV-P  U10 (Warwick) Empire Snipers (White) 7 Long Beach Titans 4
Friday 4:40 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Warwick) Phantoms HC 0 Empire Snipers (Yellow) 6
Friday 5:00 pm  RISC  U12 (Tiverton) Tri-Town Timberwolves 5 Mass Spitfires 0
Friday 5:20 pm  LYN  U10 (Providence) Coyotes 9 CP 61's 3
Friday 5:20 pm  NESV-P  U10 (Narragansett) Empire Snipers 7 RSG Selects 2
Friday 5:50 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Cranston) 401 Bulldogs 3 Empire Snipers 3
Friday 6:10 pm  RISC  U10 (Narragansett) Love the Game 2 CP 61's 1
Friday 6:30 pm  LYN  U18 No Vermont Wildcats 7 S4 Hockey Club 2
Friday 6:30 pm  NESV-P  U12 (Tiverton) Empire Snipers 4 Long Island Jawz 2
Friday 7:00 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Newport) Phantoms HC 0 Empire Snipers 6
Friday 7:20 pm  RISC  U10 (Cranston) HLH Elite 8 MK Selects 2
Friday 7:40 pm  LYN  U12 (Newport) No Vermont Wildcats 5 CP 61's 4
Friday 7:40 pm  NESV-P  U16 Long Beach Titans 2 NC Selects 4
Friday 8:10 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Tiverton) Phantoms HC 2 Tri-Town Timberwolves 0
Friday 8:50 pm  LYN  U16 No Vermont Wildcats 4 NJ Frozen Tide 1
Friday 8:50 pm  NESV-P  U16 Dump n'Chasers 1 Goodfellas 3
Friday 10:00 pm  LYN  U18 No Vermont Wildcats 4 HLH Elite 9

 

 Saturday, June 1st

Day Time  Rink  Division Visiting Team Score Home Team Score
Saturday 8:00 am  LYN  U12 (Exeter) Gotham Knights 0 Nassau County 3
Saturday 8:00 am  NESV-P  U12 (Exeter) 401 Bulldogs 0 Empire Snipers 6
Saturday 8:30 am  NESV-S  U12 (Foster) Adirondack 46ers 1 Empire Snipers 5
Saturday 9:00 am  RISC  U12 (Foster) HLH Elite 3 RSG Selects 3
Saturday 9:10 am  LYN  U12 (Foster) S4 Hockey Club 1 CP 61's 6
Saturday 9:10 am  NESV-P  U14 (Bristol) Long Beach Titans 4 CP 61's 2
Saturday 9:40 am  NESV-S  U12 (Tiverton) Empire Snipers 4 Tri-Town Timberwolves 2
Saturday 10:10 am  RISC  U12 (Tiverton) Phantoms HC 1 Long Island Jawz 2
Saturday 10:20 am  LYN  U14 (Smithfield) CP 61's 5 S4 Hockey Club 3
Saturday 10:20 am  NESV-P  U14 (Smithfield) Empire Snipers 3 LI Nordiques 3
Saturday 10:50 am  NESV-S  U10 (Narragansett) Empire Snipers 2 Love the Game 2
Saturday 11:20 am  RISC  U14 (Westerly)
No Vermont Wildcats 2 Long Island Jawz 1
Saturday 11:30 am  LYN  U10 (Warwick) Phantoms HC 1 Long Beach Titans 7
Saturday 11:30 am  NESV-P  U14 (Westerly) Long Island Wildcats 4 Empire Snipers 0
Saturday 12:00 pm  NESV-S  U8 NH Whalers 6 CP 61's 3
Saturday 12:30 pm  RISC  U18 No Vermont Wildcats 6 HLH Elite 8
Saturday 12:40 pm  LYN  U12 (Foster) Rhody Rebels 1 Caps 2
Saturday 12:40 pm  NESV-P  U14 (Bristol) Washington Jr. Capitals 2 Team Kanaly 3
Saturday 1:10 pm  NESV-S  U8 Empire Snipers (17) 2 Empire Snipers (16) 2
Saturday 1:40 pm  RISC  U10 (Providence) CP 61's 5 Phantoms HC 4
Saturday 1:50 pm  LYN  U10 (Providence) Lions Hockey 1 Coyotes 7
Saturday 1:50 pm  NESV-P  U10 (Warwick) Empire Snipers (Yellow) 3 Empire Snipers (White) 5
Saturday 2:20 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Cranston) HLH Elite 4 Empire Snipers 3
Saturday 2:50 pm  RISC  U10 (Narragansett) RSG Selects 0 CP 61's 6
Saturday 3:00 pm  LYN  U16 No Vermont Wildcats 5 Goodfellas 2
Saturday 3:00 pm  NESV-P  U12 (Tiverton)
Mass Spitfires 0 Empire Snipers 4
Saturday 3:30 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Cranston) 401 Bulldogs 7 MK Selects 1
Saturday 4:00 pm  RISC  U16 NC Selects 6 NJ Frozen Tide 1
Saturday 4:10 pm  LYN  U12 (Newport) No Vermont Wildcats 7 Phantoms HC 1
Saturday 4:10 pm  NESV-P  U16 Long Beach Titans 5 Dump n'Chasers 3
Saturday 4:40 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Tiverton) Long Island Jawz 1 Tri-Town Timberwolves 0
Saturday 5:10 pm  RISC  U12 (Foster) CP 61's 3 RSG Selects 1
Saturday 5:20 pm  LYN  U12 (Foster) S4 Hockey Club 2 Rhody Rebels 8
Saturday 5:20 pm  NESV-P  U12 (Newport) Empire Snipers 6 CP 61's 3
Saturday 5:50 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Foster) Caps 1 Empire Snipers 0
Saturday 6:20 pm  RISC  U12 (Foster) HLH Elite 1 Adirondack 46ers 7
Saturday 6:30 pm  LYN  U18 No Vermont Wildcats 4 S4 Hockey Club 8
Saturday 6:30 pm  NESV-P  U14 (Westerly) Empire Snipers 4 Long Island Jawz 2
Saturday 7:00 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Tiverton) Phantoms HC 6 Mass Spitfires 0
Saturday 7:30 pm  RISC  U14 (Smithfield) CP 61's 3 LI Nordiques 4
Saturday 7:40 pm  LYN  U14 (Westerly) No Vermont Wildcats 2 Long Island Wildcats 5
Saturday 7:40 pm  NESV-P  U14 (Bristol) Washington Jr. Capitals 5 CP 61's 3
Saturday 8:10 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Exeter) Gotham Knights 0 Empire Snipers 6
Saturday 8:40 pm  RISC  U12 (Exeter) Nassau County 7 401 Bulldogs 1
Saturday 8:50 pm  LYN  U14 (Smithfield) Empire Snipers 2 S4 Hockey Club 2
Saturday 9:50 pm  RISC  U14 (Bristol) Team Kanaly 2 Long Beach Titans 5
Saturday 10:00 pm  LYN  U18 2nd HLH Elite 2 1st S4 Hockey Club 0

 

 Sunday, June 2nd

Day Time  Rink  Division Visiting Team Score Home Team Score
Sunday 8:00 am  LYN  U10 (Warwick) 4th Phantoms HC 0 3rd Long Beach Titans 6
Sunday 8:00 am  NESV-P  U10 (Narragansett) 4th RSG Selects 1 3rd CP 61's 4
Sunday 8:30 am  NESV-S  U8 4th Empire Snipers (17) 1 3rd CP 61's 7
Sunday 9:00 am  RISC  U10 (Cranton) 4th MK Selects 1 3rd 401 Bulldogs 7
Sunday 9:10 am  LYN  U12 (Newport) 4th Phantoms HC 3 3rd CP 61's 9
Sunday 9:10 am  NESV-P  U12 (Foster) 8th S4 Hockey Club 4 7th HLH Elite 1
Sunday 9:40 am  NESV-S  U10 (Providence) 4th Lions Hockey 0 3rd Phantoms HC 6
Sunday 10:10 am  RISC  U16 Long Beach Titans 1 NJ Frozen Tide 1
Sunday 10:20 am  LYN  U16 No Vermont Wildcats 5 Dump n'Chasers 0
Sunday 10:20 am  NESV-P  U16 Goodfellas 1 NC Selects 6
Sunday 10:50 am  NESV-S  U12 (Foster) 6th Rhody Rebels 3 5th RSG Selects 4
Sunday 11:20 am  RISC  U12 (Foster) 4th CP 61's 2 3rd Adirondack 46ers 6
Sunday 11:30 am  LYN  U14 (Westerly) 4th LI Jawz 1 3rd Empire Snipers 4
Sunday 11:30 am  NESV-P  U14 (Smithfield) 4th CP 61's 4 3rd LI Nordiques 3
Sunday 12:00 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Exeter) 4th 401 Bulldogs 1 3rd Gotham Knights 7
Sunday 12:30 pm  RISC  U14 (Bristol) 4th Team Kanaly 4 3rd CP 61's 1
Sunday 12:40 pm  LYN  U10 (Warwick) 2nd Snipers (Yellow) 3 1st Snipers (White) 6
Sunday 12:40 pm  NESV-P  U10 (Providence) 2nd CP 61's 4 1st Coyotes 10
Sunday 1:10 pm  NESV-S  U8 2nd Empire Snipers (16) 1 1st NH Whalers 6
Sunday 1:40 pm  RISC  U16 6th Dump n'Chasers 0 5th NJ Frozen Tide 1
Sunday 1:50 pm  LYN  U12 (Newport) 2nd NVT Wildcats 3 1st Empire Snipers 8
Sunday 1:50 pm  NESV-P  U16 4th Goodfellas 1 3rd Long Beach 6
Sunday 2:20 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Cranston) 2nd Empire Snipers 3 1st HLH Elite 0
Sunday 2:50 pm  RISC  U12 (Tiverton) 2nd Long Island Jawz 0 1st Phantoms HC 1
Sunday 3:00 pm  LYN  U14 (Westerly) 2nd NVT Wildcats 3 1st LI Wildcats 2
Sunday 3:00 pm  NESV-P  U10 (Narragansett) 2nd Empire Snipers 0 1st Love the Game 4
Sunday 4:00 pm  RISC  U12 (Foster) 2nd Empire Snipers 4 1st Caps 3
Sunday 4:10 pm  LYN  U16 2nd NC Selects 1st NVT Wildcats
Sunday 5:10 pm  RISC  U12 (Exeter) 2nd Nassau County 0 1st Empire Snipers 5
Sunday 5:20 pm  LYN  U14 (Bristol) 2nd Washington Caps 1 1st Long Beach Titans 6
Sunday 6:20 pm  RISC  U14 (Smithfield) 2nd S4 Hockey Club 2 1st Empire Snipers 4
Sunday 6:30 pm  LYN  XXXX
XXXX XX XXXX XX