Northern Vermont Wildcats
Print ViewBookmark and Share
June 7-9

Official Playoff Schedule of Scores (V2)

 

 Sunday, June 9th

Day Time  Rink  Division Visiting Team Score Home Team Score
Sunday 8:00 am  LYN  U10 (Westerly) 4th Baltimore County 0 3rd Southampton Pens 3
Sunday 8:00 am  NESV-P  U10 (Providence) 4th HV River Hawks 2 3rd NH Whalers 6
Sunday 8:00 am  WW  U10 (Narragansett) 10th LI Berserkers 1 9th Central Park Leafs 7
Sunday 8:00 am  WAR  U8 4th NY Capitals 0 3rd Atlantic Coast Elite 6
Sunday 8:30 am  NESV-S  U10 (Narragansett) 8th Wade Warriors 4 7th S4 Hockey Club 7
Sunday 9:00 am  RISC  U10 (Narragansett) 6th Tri-State Stars 2 5th NH Selects 5
Sunday 9:10 am  WAR  U10 (Narragansett) 4th NY Capitals 5 3rd Atlantic Coast Elite 3
Sunday 9:40 am  NESV-S  U12 (Woonsocket) 10th Metro Knights 6 9th Baltimore County (2) 0
Sunday 10:10 am  RISC  U12 (Woonsocket) 8th Green Mountain 6 7th Baltimore County (1) 2
Sunday 10:20 am  WW  U12 (Woonsocket) 6th LI Berserkers 1 5th Tri-State (Blue) 1
Sunday 10:20 am  WAR  U12 (Woonsocket) 4th HV River Hawks 2 3rd Tri-State (Black) 8
Sunday 10:50 am  NESV-S  U12 (Middletown) 8th NY Caps (Green) 3 7th NY Caps (Black) 5
Sunday 11:20 am  RISC  U12 (Middletown) 6th NH Selects 5 5th Central Park Leafs 5
Sunday 11:30 am  LYN  U14 (Warren) 4th Baltimore County 1 3rd Danbury Selects 7
Sunday 11:30 am  NESV-P  U14 (Tiverton) 4th The Rinx 2 3rd NH Selects 2
Sunday 11:30 am  WW  U14 (Jamestown) 10th NJ 46ers 7 9th NY Capitals 1
Sunday 11:30 am  WAR  U12 (Barrington) 4th DK Elite 7 3rd NY Capitals 2
Sunday 12:00 pm  NESV-S  U12 (Cranston) 4th LI Berserkers 3 3rd NJ Steel 5
Sunday 12:00 pm  SM  U12 (Lincoln) 4th Method Hockey 3 3rd NH Selects 3
Sunday 12:30 pm  RISC  U12 (Middletown) 4th Extra Attacker 4 3rd Metro Knights 4
Sunday 12:40 pm  LYN  U14 (Jamestown) 8th Flames 2 7th HV River Hawks 3
Sunday 12:40 pm  NESV-P  U14 (Jamestown) 6th LPD Fury Selects 3 5th The Rinx 0
Sunday 12:40 pm  WW  U14 (Jamestown) 4th NH Selects 2 3rd Unity Hockey 1
Sunday 12:40 pm  WAR  U14 (Foster) 6th Heatwave 1 5th S4 Hockey Club 2
Sunday 1:10 pm  NESV-S  U14 (Foster) 4th NY Capitals 1 3rd DK Elite 3
Sunday 1:10 pm  SM  U14 (Cumberland) 4th LI Berserkers 2 3rd Washington Jr. Caps 1
Sunday 1:40 pm  RISC  U16 (Hopkinton) 12th EA (Jochen) 2 11th NYC Falcons 3
Sunday 1:50 pm  LYN  U16 (Hopkinton) 10th EA (Wert) 4 9th NH Selects 1
Sunday 1:50 pm  NESV-P  U16 (Hopkinton) 8th DK Elite 4 7th Southampton Pens 1
Sunday 1:50 pm  WAR  U8 2nd Syracuse Selects 0 1st LI Berserkers 6
Sunday 2:20 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Westerly) 2nd Danbury Selects 0 1st Long Island Jawz 3
Sunday 2:20 pm  SM  U10 (Providence) 2nd Atlantic Coast Elite 3 1st Southampton Pens 6
Sunday 2:50 pm  RISC  U18 (Burrillville) 4th NE Freezers 2 3rd Tri-State Stars 7
Sunday 3:00 pm  LYN  U16 (Hopkinton) 6th LI Berserkers 6 5th NJ Bandits 3
Sunday 3:00 pm  NESV-P  U16 (Hopkinton) 4th Washington 4 3rd GE Hockey Club 2
Sunday 3:00 pm  WW  U16 (Portsmouth) 6th Southampton Pens ___ 5th LI Berserkers ___
Sunday 3:00 pm  WAR  U10 (Narragansett) 2nd The Rinx 2 1st Metro Knights 3
Sunday 3:30 pm  NESV-S  U10 (Bristol) 2nd LI Berserkers 7 1st NY Capitals 3
Sunday 3:30 pm  SM  U12 (Woonsocket) 2nd Danbury Selects 4 1st NH Whalers 5
Sunday 4:00 pm  RISC  U12 (Middletown)
2nd LI Berserkers 2 1st HV River Hawks 7
Sunday 4:10 pm  LYN  U16 (Portsmouth) 4th Massapequa Chiefs 1 3rd Northern Lights 7
Sunday 4:10 pm  NESV-P  U12 (Lincoln) 2nd Southampton Pens 0 1st S4 Hockey Club 5
Sunday 4:10 pm  WW  U12 (Cranston) 2nd The Rinx ___ 1st LI Gladiators ___
Sunday 4:10 pm  WAR  U12 (Barrington) 2nd LI Berserkers 2 1st Washington Jr. Caps 3
Sunday 4:40 pm  NESV-S  U14 (Cumberland) 2nd Snipers 2 1st Future Prospects 6
Sunday 5:10 pm  RISC  U14 (Warren) 2nd Tri-State Stars 0 1st Northern Lights 6
Sunday 5:20 pm  LYN  U16 (Portsmouth) 2nd S4 Hockey Club 4 1st Bearcat Academy 6
Sunday 5:20 pm  WW  U16 (Hopkinton) 2nd LPD Fury Selects 2 1st The Rinx 3
Sunday 5:20 pm  WAR  U14 (Jamestown) 2nd NYC Falcons 0 1st Island Blades 4
Sunday 6:20 pm  RISC  U14 (Tiverton) 2nd Southampton Pens 2 1st Tri-State Stars 7
Sunday 6:30 pm  LYN  U18 (Burrillville) 2nd East Coast Blitz 5 1st Minuteman Flames 2
Sunday 6:30 pm  WW  U18 (Scituate) 2nd NJ Steel 1 1st Island Blades 3
Sunday 6:30 pm  WAR  U14 (Foster) 2nd The Rinx 5 1st Extra Attacker 4